MHI Logistics
MHI Logistics

Corporate Governance

Personal Data Protection Policy (PDPA)

This is the Personal Data Protection Policy of Mao Heng International Logistics Pte Ltd. In accordance to the Personal Data Protection Act 2012, it establishes a protection law comprising how we collection, use, disclose and care for personal data. We recognise the rights of our fellow users to protect their personal data, their rights of access and correction and our needs to use or disclose said given information for legitimate purposes. For more information with regards to the PDPA please click here for more details.

Information provided to us

Upon choosing to collaborate with us, we will require and collect certain information from you which include:

  1. First and last name
  2. Delivery address (includes residential, company and/or billing)
  3. Email address
  4. Telephone number (personal and/or company)
  5. Billing information
  6. Information with regards to the goods to be delivered which includes product description, measurements,dimensions, quantity
  7. Any other information that is required for the completion of the delivery between both parties

Additional information may be requested by us to better facilitate your required service through email, phone or in person. By providing any personal data to us, we shall deem that you have consented to the terms and purposes set out by this policy by allowing Mao Heng International Logistics Pte Ltd to use and disclose your personal data.

Sharing of information

All information and personal data provided to us are under strict policy that we do not sell, trade or transfer of any said information to any related external parties. In the event information is shared amongst third parties who assist us in our operations such as but not limited to; contractors, sub-contractors, consultants, investors, all information are provided with utmost confidentiality. In the event where we are required to comply to the law or investigations, enforce our site policies, protect the rights of our company and our users, we may also release given personal data as deemed fit.

Changes to policy

Mao Heng International Logistics Pte Ltd reserve the right to amend this policy overtime in accordance with the prevailing law. The amended Policy shall be made available on our website upon immediate commencement.

Follow us on Facebook Instagram
© 2021 MHI Logistics. All Rights Reserved.